Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre
Features & Amenities
Get alerted when Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre has an opening
About Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre
Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre is a licensed child care centre at 189 Adelaide Street in London, ON, regulated by Ontario's Ministry of Education. Situated in the heart of the city, the centre provides structured early learning and care for young children. It participates in Ontario's CWELCC ($10-a-day) program, helping to make quality child care more accessible. Contact the centre for program and scheduling details.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre in London, ON licensed?
Yes. Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.
What ages does Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre serve?
Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre serves children in the London, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.
Does Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?
Yes — Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.
How much does Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre cost per month?
Adelaide Early Childhood Learning Centre has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.