01

Apple Blossom Child Care Centre

1645 Bewicke Ave, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3C2

Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.

  • Register entry checked Sep 10, 2026, B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
  • Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing

No Google rating on file

Record updated Sep 10, 2026.

02

The facts

Licence numberNot in the register
Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
Licence statusLicensed
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
AgesInfant 0 to 12 mo, Toddler 1 to 2 yr, School age 5+
HoursHours: contact the centre
Licensed capacityNot in the register
Programme typeGroup centre

Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.

Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.

03

Contact this centre

A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.

Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.

04

Availability

MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.

Ask Apple Blossom Child Care Centre about a spot

We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.

We'll only email you about this request unless you tick a box above.

Schedule a tour

Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.

05

About

Apple Blossom Child Care Centre is a licensed group childcare centre located at 1645 Bewicke Ave in North Vancouver, BC. Operating under the Ministry of Education and Child Care, it participates in the CCFRI affordability program, helping to reduce fees for eligible families. For details on hours, programs, and enrolment, families are encouraged to contact the centre directly.

06

Licensing record

Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
StatusLicensed
Licence numberNot in the register
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
Record updatedSep 10, 2026

Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register

07

Location

1645 Bewicke Ave, North Vancouver, BC
View on Google Maps

Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.

08

Parent reviews of Apple Blossom Child Care Centre

See this centre on GooglePhotos on Google

Be the first parent to review Apple Blossom Child Care Centre.

Write a parent review

Your rating, required
09

Questions and similar centres

Is Apple Blossom Child Care Centre licensed, and by whom?

Apple Blossom Child Care Centre is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.

Which ages does Apple Blossom Child Care Centre accept?

Apple Blossom Child Care Centre is listed for infants, school-age children, toddlers.

Are you the owner or director?

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.

The record in one paragraph

Apple Blossom Child Care Centre is a licensed child care provider in North Vancouver, British Columbia. Licensed for: Infant (0–12mo), School Age (5+), Toddler (1–2yr). Apple Blossom Child Care Centre accepts child care subsidy.