
10 photos
Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows
101-19916 64 Ave, Langley, BC V2Y 1A2
Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
- Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
- Website last read Aug 10, 2026.
4.8 from 63 Google reviews
Ratings via Google, refreshed Jul 5, 2026. Record updated Oct 12, 2026.
The facts
Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.
Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.
Contact this centre
A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.
Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.
Availability
Openings reported to the BC Child Care Map
MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.
Ask Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows about a spot
We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.
Schedule a tour
Typically open 07:00 to 18:00
Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.
About
Creative Kids Learning Centers — Langley Meadows is a licensed childcare centre at 101-19916 64 Ave in Langley, BC, regulated by the BC Ministry of Education and Child Care. The centre participates in the CCFRI affordability program, helping eligible families access reduced-fee childcare. Reach out to the centre directly for details on programs, age groups, and enrolment.
Licensing record
Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register
Location
Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.
Parent reviews of Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows
On Google, Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 63 reviews (checked Jul 5, 2026).
Read 63 Google reviews (4.8★)Photos on Google
Be the first parent to review Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows.
Write a parent review
Questions and similar centres
Is Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows licensed, and by whom?
Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.
Are there openings at Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows?
The B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register showed openings at Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows at the last check. Openings change quickly, so confirm with the centre.
What are the hours of Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows?
Creative Kids Learning Centers - Langley Meadows is listed as open from 07:00 to 18:00.
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.