7 photos
Global West Montessori
101-3600 Townline Rd, Abbotsford, BC V2T 5W8
Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
- Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
- Website last read Aug 11, 2026.
5.0 from 5 Google reviews
Ratings via Google, refreshed Jul 5, 2026. Record updated Oct 12, 2026.
The facts
Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.
Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.
Contact this centre
A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.
Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.
Availability
Openings reported to the BC Child Care Map
MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.
Ask Global West Montessori about a spot
We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.
Schedule a tour
Typically open 07:00 to 17:30
Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.
About
Global West Montessori is a licensed group child care centre on Townline Road in Abbotsford, BC, offering a Montessori-approach environment for young learners. Regulated by the Ministry of Education and Child Care, the centre participates in BC's CCFRI program. Contact the centre for details on age groups, programs, and available spaces.
Licensing record
Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register
Location
Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.
Parent reviews of Global West Montessori
On Google, Global West Montessori is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews (checked Jul 5, 2026).
Read 5 Google reviews (5.0★)Photos on Google
Be the first parent to review Global West Montessori.
Write a parent review
Questions and similar centres
Is Global West Montessori licensed, and by whom?
Global West Montessori is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.
What are the hours of Global West Montessori?
Global West Montessori is listed as open from 07:00 to 17:30.
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.