Grand Avenue Children'S Centre
Features & Amenities
Contact
Get alerted when Grand Avenue Children'S Centre has an opening
About Grand Avenue Children'S Centre
Grand Avenue Children's Centre is a licensed group childcare centre at 81 Grand Avenue in London, Ontario. Regulated by Ontario's Ministry of Education, it participates in the Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care ($10-a-day) initiative. Families wishing to learn about available programs, age groups, and operating hours are welcome to contact the centre directly.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Grand Avenue Children'S Centre in London, ON licensed?
Yes. Grand Avenue Children'S Centre holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.
What ages does Grand Avenue Children'S Centre serve?
Grand Avenue Children'S Centre serves children in the London, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.
Does Grand Avenue Children'S Centre accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?
Yes — Grand Avenue Children'S Centre accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.
How much does Grand Avenue Children'S Centre cost per month?
Grand Avenue Children'S Centre has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.