Humpty Dumpty
45628 Fernway Ave, Chilliwack, BC V2P 3B3
Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
- Register entry checked Sep 13, 2026, B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
- Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
No Google rating on file
Record updated Oct 12, 2026.
The facts
Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.
Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.
Contact this centre
A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.
Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.
Availability
Openings reported to the BC Child Care Map
MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.
Ask Humpty Dumpty about a spot
We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.
Schedule a tour
Licensed home daycare
Contact the provider directly by phone to arrange a visit. Home daycares often don't monitor email.
(416) 854-5639About
Humpty Dumpty is a licensed home-based daycare at 45628 Fernway Ave in Chilliwack, BC. Open weekdays, this family daycare welcomes children from infancy through school age, offering a nurturing home environment that grows with children at each stage of development. Licensed by the Ministry of Education and Child Care, the provider accepts the BC CCFRI subsidy. Contact the provider directly for enrolment and availability information.
Licensing record
Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register
Location
Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.
Parent reviews of Humpty Dumpty
See this centre on GooglePhotos on Google
Be the first parent to review Humpty Dumpty.
Write a parent review
Questions and similar centres
Is Humpty Dumpty licensed, and by whom?
Humpty Dumpty is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.
Which ages does Humpty Dumpty accept?
Humpty Dumpty is listed for infants, preschoolers, toddlers.
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.