Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii, Vancouver

8 photos

01

Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii

8686 Hudson St, Vancouver, BC V6P 4N2

Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.

4.2 from 27 Google reviews

Ratings via Google, refreshed Jul 5, 2026. Record updated Oct 12, 2026.

02

The facts

Licence numberNot in the register
Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
Licence statusLicensed
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
AgesInfant 0 to 12 mo, Toddler 1 to 2 yr, Preschool 3 to 4 yr
Hours08:00 to 17:30
Licensed capacityNot in the register
Programme typeGroup centre

Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.

Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.

03

Contact this centre

A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.

Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.

04

Availability

Openings reported to the BC Child Care Map

Check current vacancies on the BC Child Care Map

MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.

Ask Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii about a spot

We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.

We'll only email you about this request unless you tick a box above.

Schedule a tour

Typically open 08:00 to 17:30

Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.

05

About

Kiddy Junction Academy Division II operates as a licensed group childcare centre at 8686 Hudson St in Vancouver, BC. Regulated by BC's Ministry of Education and Child Care, the centre participates in CCFRI to help make quality care more accessible. Reach out directly to the centre for details on available programs, age ranges served, and current openings.

06

Licensing record

Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
StatusLicensed
Licence numberNot in the register
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
Record updatedOct 12, 2026

Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register

07

Location

8686 Hudson St, Vancouver, BC
View on Google Maps

Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.

08

Parent reviews of Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii

On Google, Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 27 reviews (checked Jul 5, 2026).

Read 27 Google reviews (4.2★)Photos on Google

Be the first parent to review Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii.

Write a parent review

Your rating, required
09

Questions and similar centres

Is Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii licensed, and by whom?

Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.

What are the hours of Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii?

Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii is listed as open from 08:00 to 17:30.

Which ages does Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii accept?

Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii is listed for infants, preschoolers, toddlers.

Are you the owner or director?

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.

The record in one paragraph

Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii is a licensed child care provider in Vancouver, British Columbia. Licensed for: Infant (0–12mo), Preschool (3–4yr), Toddler (1–2yr). Kiddy Junction Academy Division Ii accepts child care subsidy. Hours: 08:00 to 17:30, Monday to Friday. Programs offered: Montessori, Reggio Emilia.