Kinderbees Early Learning Centre, North Vancouver

10 photos

01

Kinderbees Early Learning Centre

350 2Nd St E, North Vancouver, BC V5T 4R8

Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.

5.0 from 14 Google reviews

Ratings via Google, refreshed Jul 5, 2026. Record updated Sep 10, 2026.

02

The facts

Licence numberNot in the register
Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
Licence statusLicensed
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
AgesNot in the register
Hours07:00 to 18:00
Licensed capacityNot in the register
Programme typeGroup centre

Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.

Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.

03

Contact this centre

A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.

Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.

04

Availability

MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.

Ask Kinderbees Early Learning Centre about a spot

We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.

We'll only email you about this request unless you tick a box above.

Schedule a tour

Typically open 07:00 to 18:00

Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.

05

About

Situated on 2nd St E in North Vancouver, BC, Kinderbees Early Learning Centre is a licensed group centre regulated by the BC Ministry of Education and Child Care and participating in the CCFRI program. Families are encouraged to contact the centre directly for information on age groups, programs, and available spaces.

06

Licensing record

Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
StatusLicensed
Licence numberNot in the register
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
Record updatedSep 10, 2026

Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register

07

Location

350 2Nd St E, North Vancouver, BC
View on Google Maps

Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.

08

Parent reviews of Kinderbees Early Learning Centre

On Google, Kinderbees Early Learning Centre is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 14 reviews (checked Jul 5, 2026).

Read 14 Google reviews (5.0★)Photos on Google

Be the first parent to review Kinderbees Early Learning Centre.

Write a parent review

Your rating, required
09

Questions and similar centres

Is Kinderbees Early Learning Centre licensed, and by whom?

Kinderbees Early Learning Centre is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.

What are the hours of Kinderbees Early Learning Centre?

Kinderbees Early Learning Centre is listed as open from 07:00 to 18:00.

Are you the owner or director?

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.

The record in one paragraph

Kinderbees Early Learning Centre is a licensed child care provider in North Vancouver, British Columbia. Kinderbees Early Learning Centre accepts child care subsidy. Hours: 07:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday. Programs offered: Montessori, Reggio Emilia.