Mcmaster Children'S Centre
Features & Amenities
Get alerted when Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc has an opening
About Mcmaster Children'S Centre
McMaster Children's Centre Inc is a licensed group childcare centre at 1280 Main Street (Living Learning Centre) in Hamilton, Ontario. Connected to the McMaster University campus community, this centre provides early learning and care for children of students, staff, and local families under the Ministry of Education. It participates in the CWELCC program, supporting fee reductions for eligible families. Contact the centre for program details, age groups, and enrolment.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc in Hamilton, ON licensed?
Yes. Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.
What ages does Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc serve?
Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc serves children in the Hamilton, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.
Does Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?
Yes — Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.
How much does Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc cost per month?
Mcmaster Children'S Centre Inc has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.