Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre

Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre

Call Now
Licensed Accepts CWELCC Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre

137 Dixon Drive, Milton, ON L9T 5G107:00 – 18:00
5.0· Google · 3 reviews

Features & Amenities

Licensed
Subsidies

Get alerted when Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

About Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre

Milton St. Peter YMCA Child Care Centre at 137 Dixon Drive in Milton is a licensed group childcare centre run by the YMCA of Greater Toronto. Operating under the Ontario Ministry of Education and participating in fee subsidy, it provides children in this neighbourhood with a caring and structured daily environment. Families are welcome to contact the centre for enrolment and scheduling information.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre in Milton, ON licensed?

Yes. Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.

What ages does Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre serve?

Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre serves children in the Milton, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?

Yes — Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.

How much does Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre cost per month?

Milton St. Peter Ymca Child Care Centre has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

maplecubFree, province-verified family resource

Finding great childcare in Canada shouldn't take half a day. Why MapleCub? →

All providers are cross-checked against their province's official licensing database before appearing on MapleCub. Always confirm details directly with each provider before enrolling.

© 2026 MapleCub · All rights reserved

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.