Nanak Nest Childcare, Maple Ridge

6 photos

01

Nanak Nest Childcare

23825 Zeron Ave, Maple Ridge, BC V2W 1E3

Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.

  • Register entry checked Sep 13, 2026, B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
  • Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
  • Website last read Oct 13, 2026.

No Google rating on file

Record updated Oct 19, 2026.

02

The facts

Licence numberNot in the register
Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
Licence statusLicensed
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
AgesNot in the register
Hours07:00 to 17:00
Licensed capacityNot in the register
Programme typeLicensed home daycare

Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.

Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.

03

Contact this centre

A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.

Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.

04

Availability

Openings reported to the BC Child Care Map

Check current vacancies on the BC Child Care Map

MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.

Ask Nanak Nest Childcare about a spot

We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.

We'll only email you about this request unless you tick a box above.

Schedule a tour

Licensed home daycare

Contact the provider directly by phone to arrange a visit. Home daycares often don't monitor email.

(604) 652-0658
05

About

Nanak Nest Childcare is a licensed home daycare on Zeron Ave in Maple Ridge, BC, licensed by BC's Ministry of Education and Child Care. The care home offers a nurturing, culturally welcoming environment for young children within a home-based setting. This provider participates in BC's Child Care Fee Reduction Initiative (CCFRI). Families are encouraged to contact Nanak Nest Childcare directly for information on spaces, ages served, and daily hours.

06

Licensing record

Licensing bodyB.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care
StatusLicensed
Licence numberNot in the register
$10 a day (CCFRI / ACCS)Not checked
Fee subsidyAccepted
Record updatedOct 19, 2026

Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register

07

Location

23825 Zeron Ave, Maple Ridge, BC
View on Google Maps

Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.

08

Parent reviews of Nanak Nest Childcare

See this centre on GooglePhotos on Google

Be the first parent to review Nanak Nest Childcare.

Write a parent review

Your rating, required
09

Questions and similar centres

Is Nanak Nest Childcare licensed, and by whom?

Nanak Nest Childcare is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.

What are the hours of Nanak Nest Childcare?

Nanak Nest Childcare is listed as open from 07:00 to 17:00.

Are you the owner or director?

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.

The record in one paragraph

Nanak Nest Childcare is a licensed child care provider in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. Nanak Nest Childcare accepts child care subsidy. Hours: 07:00 to 17:00, Monday to Friday. Programs offered: play-based.