
9 photos
Nido De Montessori
2125-4653 Garden City Rd, Richmond, BC V6X 4B8
Licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care.
- Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
- Website last read Aug 10, 2026.
4.7 from 53 Google reviews
Ratings via Google, refreshed Jul 5, 2026. Record updated Sep 2, 2026.
The facts
Licence and capacity from the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register.
Ways to reduce the fee: CCFRI / ACCS fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.
Contact this centre
A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.
Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.
Availability
MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.
Ask Nido De Montessori about a spot
We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.
Schedule a tour
Typically open 08:30 to 15:30
Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education and Child Care public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.
About
Nido de Montessori is a licensed group childcare centre at 2125-4653 Garden City Rd in Richmond, BC, offering a Montessori-inspired early learning environment. Regulated by the BC Ministry of Education and Child Care, the centre participates in the CCFRI program. Contact the centre for program details, age groups, and enrollment availability.
Licensing record
Search the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care register
Location
Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.
Parent reviews of Nido De Montessori
On Google, Nido De Montessori is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 53 reviews (checked Jul 5, 2026).
Read 53 Google reviews (4.7★)Photos on Google
Be the first parent to review Nido De Montessori.
Write a parent review
Questions and similar centres
Is Nido De Montessori licensed, and by whom?
Nido De Montessori is licensed by the B.C. Ministry of Education and Child Care. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.
What are the hours of Nido De Montessori?
Nido De Montessori is listed as open from 08:30 to 15:30.
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.