
Stellar Montessori School
50 Fittons Road, Orillia, ON L3V 3T9
Licensed by the Ontario Ministry of Education.
- Not yet confirmed by the provider. Claim this listing
- Website last read Aug 10, 2026.
No Google rating on file
Ratings via Google, refreshed Oct 19, 2026. Record updated Oct 19, 2026.
The facts
Licence and capacity from the Ontario Ministry of Education register.
Ways to reduce the fee: CWELCC fee subsidyCRA child care expenses deduction. Families may deduct up to $8,000 a year per child under 7, on top of the Canada Child Benefit.
Contact this centre
A call after hours will not reach anyone. The button emails the centre instead, and its reply is what dates the openings line above.
Compare side by side with up to 3 other daycares.
Availability
MapleCub isn't a waitlist. Signing up here doesn't hold a spot.
Ask Stellar Montessori School about a spot
We email the centre and ask whether they have room for your child's age group. If they answer, we send you what they said. We don't hold live vacancy data, and centres aren't obliged to reply.
Schedule a tour
Typically open 08:00 to 17:00
Contact information is sourced from Ministry of Education public records. Call the centre to confirm the tour directly.
About
Stellar Montessori School Inc. is a licensed childcare centre at 50 Fittons Road in Orillia, Ontario. Drawing on Montessori principles in its name, this Ministry of Education–licensed centre participates in the CWELCC system to help families access more affordable regulated care. For details on programs, age groups accommodated, and daily hours, families are encouraged to contact the centre directly.
Licensing record
Location
Directions, photos, hours and reviews are held by Google, not by MapleCub.
Parent reviews of Stellar Montessori School Inc
See this centre on GooglePhotos on Google
Be the first parent to review Stellar Montessori School.
Write a parent review
Questions and similar centres
Is Stellar Montessori School Inc licensed, and by whom?
Stellar Montessori School Inc is licensed by the Ontario Ministry of Education. This listing repeats that register entry; it is not a MapleCub assessment.
What are the hours of Stellar Montessori School Inc?
Stellar Montessori School Inc is listed as open from 08:00 to 17:00.
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries, not from crowdsourced reviews. Always verify details directly with the provider before making a childcare decision.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.