Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West

State Licensed Accepts CWELCC Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West

375 Select Drive, Kingston, ON K7M 8R1

Features & Amenities

Licensed
Subsidies

Contact

Get alerted when Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

About Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West

Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres–Kingston West is a licensed group childcare centre at 375 Select Drive in Kingston, Ontario. As part of the Tiny Hoppers network, the centre operates under Ministry of Education licensing and participates in the CWELCC system. Families can contact the centre to learn about programs, age groups, and enrolment openings.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West in Kingston, ON licensed?

Yes. Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.

What ages does Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West serve?

Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West serves children in the Kingston, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?

Yes — Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.

How much does Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West cost per month?

Tiny Hoppers Early Learning Centres-Kingston West has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

maplecubFree, province-verified family resource

Finding great childcare in Canada shouldn't take half a day. Why MapleCub? →

All providers are cross-checked against their province's official licensing database before appearing on MapleCub. Always confirm details directly with each provider before enrolling.

© 2026 MapleCub · All rights reserved

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.